Agenda › 2021

  • SERIE BLANCHE - SERIE ROSE

    Tokyo Operacity || Recital hall || Tokyo || Japan || piano solo : Masanobu Shinoda

  • DIARY RANDOM & PICKLES

    Municpal theater Inca || Palma de Majorqua || Spain || musicians : Ensemble Espai Sonor, children from the theater class of the Inca's Lyceum, sound & live electronics : Pierre Jodlowski

  • MAD MAX

    AudioArt Festival || Krakow || Poland || drums and performance : Aleksander Wnuk, live electronics : Pierre Jodlowski

  • LA RALENTIE

    Forum Bypass || Blagnac || France || soprano : Clara Meloni, percussions : Jean Geoffroy, sound : Matthieu Guillin, live electronics : Pierre Jodlowski

  • ALAN T.

    De Bijloke || Gent || Belgium || Ensemble Nadar, Joanna Freszel - soprano, Thomas Hauser - actor, Yann Philippe & Matthieu Guillin - live cameras, Thomas Goepfer - real-time processing, Kamil Keska - sound, Pierre Jodlowski - electronic live

  • GHOSTLAND - tour in Mexico - 20 > 27 October

    Festival Cervantino || Guanajato + Leon + Monterrey || Mexico || Percussions de Strasbourg : Minh-Tâm Nguyen, François Papirer, Théo His-Mahier, Flora Duverger / puppets and objects : Katharina Muschiol

  • ALAN T.

    Donaueschingen MusikTage || Donaueschingen || Germany || Ensemble Nadar, Joanna Freszel - soprano, Thomas Hauser - actor, Yann Philippe & Matthieu Guillin - live cameras, Thomas Goepfer - real-time processing, Kamil Keska - sound, Pierre Jodlowski - electronic live

  • SÉRIE BLANCHE

    Nimbus in Concert || Fòrum Berger Balaguer || Vilafranca del Penedès || Spain || piano solo : Laura Farre Rozada

  • Limite Circulaire

    Musikbrauerei || Berlin || Allemagne || flute : Irène Blanc, electroacoustic : Paul Clouvel

  • Alan T. (PREMIERE)

    Warsaw Autumn Festival || Warsaw|| Poland || Ensemble Nadar, Joanna Freszel - soprano, Thomas Hauser - actor, Yann Philippe & Matthieu Guillin - live cameras, Thomas Goepfer - real-time processing, Kamil Keska - sound, Pierre Jodlowski - electronic live

  • SÉRIE BLANCHE

    Nimbus in Concert || Palau de la Música Catalana || Barcelona || Spain || piano solo : Laura Farre Rozada

  • TIME & MONEY

    Teatro Principal de Mahón || Catalonia || Spain || percussion : Gerard Olives

  • SAN CLEMENTE

    Festival Les Jardins Musicaux || Cernier|| Switzerland|| Annabelle Chambon, choreography and danse (filmed) - Clara Meloni, soprano - Megumi Tabuchi, clarinet - Silke Lange, accordion - Malgorzata Walentynowicz, keyboards - Pierre Jodlowski, live electronics and video

  • Time & Money

    Barenboim-said Akademie || Pierre Boulez Saal || Berlin || Germany || percussion : Elias Aboud 

  • Coliseum

    Festas de Lisboa || O'culto da Ajuda|| Lisbon || Portugal || musicians : Sond’Ar-te Electric Ensemble

  • Time and Money

    Royal Northern College of Music || Manchester || England || Percussion : Stephane Bertin

  • Time and Money

    Sala Accademica del Conservatorio di Santa Cecilia || Roma || Italy || percussion : Alessandro Di Giulio

  • 24 Loops

    Concerts de poche || Fuseaux || Saint-Dizier || France || percussion : Paris-Percussion-Group

  • collapsed

    La Capsa || El Prat de Llobregat || Barcelona || Spain || saxophone and percussion : duo Parcours

  • People / Time

    Konzerthaus || Vienna || Austria || PHACE ensemble, Conductor: Lars Mlekusch

  • Mecano 1

    Bradshaw Hall - Royal Birmingham Conservatoire || England || percussion : Alexander Henshaw


  • LESSON OF ANATOMY N°1

    13. Festiwal Tradycji i Awangardy Muzycznej Kody || Lublin Poland || Clavecin : Gośka Isphording

  • Le dernier songe de Samuel Beckett

    Composition contest - Residency Sampo || St Etienne || France || saxophone : Miho Hakamada

  • Time and Money

    Music Department Recital Hall of National Taiwan Normal University || Taiwan || percussion : Jia Hao

  • Time and Money

    Conservatorio Superior de Música de Madrid || Spain || percussion : Ángel Damián Arbelo