Agenda › 2017

  • Série Rose

    Deutschlandfunk | Cologne | Germany || Małgorzata Walentynowicz, piano

  • Série Rose

    Theatr Nowy | Warsaw | Poland || Małgorzata Walentynowicz, piano

  • L'ÉTERNEL SILENCE

    Cinématte | Bern | Switzerland || Vidya Ensemble 

  • L'ÉTERNEL SILENCE

    Venue to be defined | Zurich | Switzerland || Vidya Ensemble

  • ghostland

    Odyssud | Blagnac | France || Les Percussions de Strasbourg - Katharina Muschiol, movements and objects - Pierre Jodlowski, electronics

  • ghostland

    Festival Aujourd'hui Musiques | Perpignan | France || Les Percussions de Strasbourg - Katharina Muschiol, movements and objects - Pierre Jodlowski, electronics

  • ghostland

    La Comédie | Clermont-Ferrand | France || Les Percussions de Strasbourg - Katharina Muschiol, movements and objects - Pierre Jodlowski, electronics. In the frame of Festival Musiques Démesurées

  • Série Rose

    Cafe Oto | Londres | England || Małgorzata Walentynowicz, piano

  • monographic concert

  • People TIme

    Graz | Austria || Phace Ensemble - in the frame of the festival Musikprotokoll

  • Série Blanche

    BKA | Berlin | Germany || Jan Gerdes, piano

  • Série rose

    Sacrum Profanum Festival | Krakow | Poland || Małgorzata Walentynowicz, piano

  • Série Rose

    Treibhaus | Innsbruck | Austria|| Małgorzata Walentynowicz, piano - in the frame of the festival Klangspuren
  • Ghostland

    Soho Factory | Warsaw | Poland || Les Percussions de Strasbourg - Katharina Muschiol, movements and objects - Pierre Jodlowski, electronics. In the frame of Warsaw Autumn International Festival of Contemporary Music. World premiere.
  • Série Rose

    IMKA theater | Warsaw | Poland || Malgorzata Walentynowicz, piano

  • Ombra della Mente

    Venue to be defined | Roma | Italy || Clara Meloni, soprano - Megumi Tabuchi, bass clarinet

  • Coliseum

    Casa Musica | Porto | Portugal || Ensemble Proxima Centauri

  • MIXTION

    College of Music, Mahidol University Salaya Campus | Salaya | Thailand || various performers, saxophone. Work imposed at the fifth edition of Jean-Marie Londeix international saxophone competition, july 9 to 22

  • COLLAPSED

    Acker Stadt Palast | Berlin | Germany || Mosaik Ensemble

  • Série Rose

    Sacrum Profanum Festival | Krakow | Poland || Małgorzata Walentynowicz, piano

  • Jour_54

    Espace Georges Conchon | Clermont-Ferrand | France || video only version - Pierre Jodlowski, sound diffusion

  • Time & Money

    Rostock | Germany || Matias Muchi, perucussion - in the frame of the Night of the Percussion

  • 24 Loops

    Music School of Sassari | Sardinia | Italy || Anita Cappuccinelli, Andrea Cubeddu, Marco Sitzia (percussion students  professor Beneventi) and professor Andrea Bini (Liceo Musicale)

  • Jour_54

    French National Library | Paris | France || stage version - Pierre Jodlowski, sound diffusion.
  • Passage

    Collegiate Church | La Romieu | France || In partnership with La Main Harmonique vocal ensemble - From June 6 to July 31

  • respire

    Prague Spring Festival | Prague | Czech Republic || Berg Orchestra

  • Soleil Blanc

    Escaladieu Abbey | Bonnemazon | France || From 21 of may to 26 of september

  • Post Human Computation

    de Bijloke | Ghent | Belgium || Toon Callier, electric guitar - in the frame of the Ear To The Ground Festival.
  • Soleil Blanc

    La Criée | Marseille | France || In partnership with GMEM - Festival Les Musiques- From May 12 to May 17 

  • Artaud Corpus Fragments

    Georges Pompidou Center | Paris | France || Sound archives in the frame of the exhibiton "L'oeil écoute"

  • Time & Money

    Renaissance Theater | Oullins | France || Students of Lyon National Conservatory, percussions

  • Séries (piano+electronics)

    Darius Milhaud Conservatory | Paris | France || Trami Nguyen, piano - Série Blanche, Série Bleue

  • Série Blanche

    Sichuan Music Conservatory | Chengdu | China || Wen Chen, piano
  • Ultimatum

    Philharmonie Jan Paderewski | Bydgoczsz | Pologne || Bydgoczsz Philharmonic Orchestra, conductor Szymon Byvalec.

  • Series (piano + electronique)

    Philharmony Jan Padarewski | Bydgoczsz | Poland || Adam Kosmieja, piano - Série Rose, Série Bleue, Série Noire, Série Blanche, Série C.
  • Time & Money

    Tartini Conservatory | Trieste | Italy || Denis Zupin, solo percussion
  • Time & Money

    Smith Recital Hall - University of Illinois | Urbana Champaign | U.S.A. || Victor Pons, percussion

  • Ombra della Mente

    Opera Foyer | Marseille | France || Ensemble Accroche Note : Françoise Kubler, voice - Armand Angster, clarinets

  • Dialog/No Dialog

    Auditorium John Cage | Perpignan | France || Charlotte Vanouche, flute

  • Série Blanche

    Musikschule | Ulm | Germany || Luca Pfeifer, piano

  • Série Noire

    Musikschule | Ulm | Germany || Luca Pfeifer, piano

  • Série Noire

    Musikschule | Ulm | Germany || Luca Pfeifer, piano

  • Série Blanche

    Musikschule | Ulm | Germany || Luca Pfeifer, piano

  • Série Rose

    La Fonderie | Le Mans | France || Guillaume Fournier, piano

  • Série Blanche

    La Fonderie | Le Mans | France || Guillaume Fournier, piano