Agenda › 2016

  • COMPLETE WORKS FOR PERCUSSION

    Conservatory | Cullera | Spain || Students in the percussion class. Chorus 1A, Mécano 1, Time & Money, 24 loops, Twins Peak.

  • Diary, Random & Pickles

    Konzerthaus, Werner Otto Saal | Berlin | Germany || Ensemble Lux:NM, technical management éOle

  • Série Noire

    Keyaki Hall | Tokyo | Japon || Hyun-Mook Lim, piano

  • Something out of Apocalypse

    Labsen | Torun | Poland || Rafal Luc, accordion

  • Post Human Computation

    Théâtre Garonne | Toulouse | France || Noon Callier, electric guitar

  • Music, Violence and Other Stories

    Théâtre Garonne | Toulouse | France || Pierre Jodlowski, live electronics

  • Soleil Noir

    Odyssud | Blagnac | France || Donatienne Michel-dansac, soprano - members of the Pau Pays de Béarn Orchestra, Andrei Feher conductor

  • People / Time

    Toronto | Canada || Continuum Contemporary Music Ensemble

  • Éclats de Ciel

    Guggenheim Museum Auditorium | Bilbao | Spain || Xelo Giner, soprano sax.

  • Ultimatum

    Chapelle des Cordeliers | Clermont-Ferrand | France || Orchestre d'Auvergne - Roberto Forés Veses, conductor - In the frame of Musiques Démesurées Festival

  • Série Blanche

    Musicacoustica Festival | Beijing | China || Emmanuelle Maggesi (Les Temps Modernes Ensemble), piano

  • Série Noire

    Musicacoustica Festival | Beijing | China || Emmanuelle Maggesi (Les Temps Modernes Ensemble), piano

  • Respire

    Grande Salle de l'Aubette | Strasbourg | France || Video + electronic version without instrument - a Motus concert in the frame of the Exhibitronic Festival.
  • Série Bleue

    Novoměstské Radnice | Prague | Czech Republic || Adam Kosmeja, piano.

  • Série Rose

    Novoměstské Radnice | Prague | Czech Republic || Adam Kosmeja, piano.

  • Série Noire

    Novoměstské Radnice | Prague | Czech Republic || Adam Kosmeja, piano.

  • Série Blanche

    Novoměstské Radnice | Prague | Czech Republic || Adam Kosmeja, piano.

  • Lesson of Anatomy - Book of harpsichord

    Vilniaus Festival | Vilnius | Lituania || Goska Isphording, harpsichord solo

  • Serie C

    Teatteri Union | Helsinki | Finlande || Emil Holmström, piano - Defunensemble
  • Eclats de Ciel

    Guggenheim Museum | Bilbao | Spain || Xelo Giner, soprano saxopnone
  • Jour 54

    Media Library José Cabanis | Toulouse | France || Pierre Jodlowski, acousmonium
  • Le dernier songe de Samuel Beckett

    Greensboro | U.S.A. || Laurent Estoppey, saxophone.

  • Série Rose

    Theater Festival Favoriten | Dortmund | Germany || Kai Schumacher, piano

  • Twins Peak

    So Percussion's Brooklyn Bound | New York | U.S.A. || SR Trio, percussions.

  • Soleil Blanc

    Odyssud | Blagnac | France || Du 27 septembre au 20 novembre 2016 - exhibition hall

  • Série Blanche

    Penitentiary Center | Condé-sur-Sarthe | France || Gwenaelle Rouger, piano.
  • Music, Violence and Other Stories

    Kasárne Kulturpark | Kŏsice | Poland || Pierre Jodlowski, live electronics.

  • Série Rose

    Bachfest | Köthen | Germany || Kai Schumacher, piano

  • Série Rose

    Alter Raatsal | Baden-Baden | Germany || Kai Schumacher, piano

  • Série Blanche

    Great Amber Concert Hall | Liepaja | Lithuania || Wilhem Latchoumia, piano - In the frame of the Music Festival Liepaja Summer
  • Série Noire

    Great Amber Concert Hall | Liepaja | Lithuania || Wilhem Latchoumia, piano - In the frame of the Music Festival Liepaja Summer

  • Time & Money

    Hochschule fûr Musik | Munich | Germany || Antonio Javier Azanza Ribes, percussion
  • Collapsed

    Casa de Cultura | Castellon | Spain || Carlos Tena Gonzales, saxophone - Jaume Felip, percussion

  • Séries

    Le Chambon-sur-Lignon | France || Thibaud Crassin, piano - All the five Séries for piano and electronics with production of new videos.
  • Série Noire

    Produktionslabor | Hambourg | Germany || Ensemble Musique Interactive - Véronique Ngo Sach Hien, piano - Nicolas Jacquot, live electonics. In the frame of the Blurred Edges Festival

  • Time & Money

    Universitat Politècnica | Valence | Espagne || Marc Moreno, percussion
  • Collapsed

    Conservatorio Superior | Castillon | Spain || Carlos Tena Gonzalez, saxophone - Jaume Felip Guillamon, percussion
  • White Zero Corporation

    Studio 104 Radio France | Paris | France || Alexandre Babel, drums - Pierre Jodlowski, bass and machines
  • Mecano 1

    Friche La Belle de Mai | Marseille | France || Talea Ensemble - Collectif éOle. In the frame of Les Musiques Festival by G.M.E.M.
  • This leads to an emotional stasis

    Friche La Belle de Mai | Marseille | France || Talea Ensemble - Collectif éOle - World premiere.  In the frame of Les Musiques Festival by G.M.E.M.

  • Séries

    Auditorium of the Royal Conservatoire | Brussels | Belgium || Thibault Crassin, piano - complete performance of the 5 Séries for piano and electronic with specific video creations.

  • Passage

    Philharmonie Building | Wroclaw | Poland || Interactive installation - special version for Wroclaw European Capital of Culture 2016. From May 4 until October 30 2016

  • Série Noire

    St James Cavalier | Valletta | Malta || Gabi Sultana, piano

  • Soleil Blanc

    Pavillon des Arts | Pau | France || Interactive installation - premiere - from April 20 to May 15

  • Dialog/No Dialog

    Salle Cortot | Paris | France || Charlotte Vanouche, flute

  • White Zero Corporation

    La Carène | Brest | France || Alexandre Babel, drums - Pierre Jodlowski, electric bass + electronics

  • Is it this ?

    Passerelle, Contemporary Art Center | Brest | France || Sillages Ensemble

  • Série-C

    Passerelle, Contemporary Art Center | Brest | France || Vincent Leterme, piano

  • Collapsed

    Passerelle, Centre d'Art Contemporain | Brest | France || Stéphane Sordet, saxophone - Laurent Mariusse, percussion

  • Drones

    Konzerthaus | Berlin | Germany || United Berlin Ensemble

  • - page 1 of 2