Agenda › 2014

  • SR9TW

    La Fabrik | Issoire | France || Trio SR9 + Benoît Montambault + Pierre Jodlowski
  • Série Blanche

    Philarmonie | Luxembourg || Malgorzata Walentinowitch, piano
  • Série Rose

    Philarmonie | Luxembourg || Malgorzata Walentinowitch, piano
  • Série Noire

    Philarmonie | Luxembourg || Malgorzata Walentinowitch, piano
  • Série Bleue

    Philarmonie | Luxembourg || Malgorzata Walentinowitch, piano
  • Post Human Computation

    Inter Arts Center | Malmö | Sweden || Stefan Östersjö, electric guitar - world premiere Tacit or Loud Festival
  • Ombra della mente

    Manca Festival | Nice | France || Accroche Note Ensemble : Françoise Kubler, voice - Armand Angster, bass clarinet
  • Time & Money

    Le Carré-Archipel Theater | Perpignan | France || Philippe Spiesser and percussion students of the HEM Geneva - part of Festival Aujourd'hui Musiques
  • 24 Loops

    Le Carré-Archipel Theater | Perpignan | France || Philippe Spiesser and percussion students of the HEM Geneva - part of Festival Aujourd'hui Musiques
  • Série Blanche

    Gallery MC | New York | U.S.A. || Shiau-uen Ding, piano

  • Série Blanche

    Espace Senghor | Brussels | Belgium || Wilhem Latchoumia, piano - part of Festival Ars Musica

  • De Front

    Auditorium Saint Pierre des Cuisines | Toulouse | France ||  Court-Circuit Ensemble, conductor Jean Deroyer - Festival Novelum

  • Time & Money

    Musiques Démesurées Festival | Clermont-Ferrand | France || Jean Geoffroy, percussion

  • Limite Circulaire

    Spazio Musica Festival | Cagliari | Italy || Manuel Zurria, flute
  • Hyperspeed Disconnected Motions

    Växjö | Sweden || Duo Anna Petrini (Paetzold flute) and Fabrice Junger (contrabass flute)
  • Hyperspeed Disconnected Motions

    3Vaningen | Goteborg | Sweden || Duo Anna Petrini (Paetzold flute) and Fabrice Junger (contrabass flute)

  • 24 Loops

    Non Luoghi Musicali | Roma | Italy ||  Blow Up Roma Percussion Ensemble
  • Hyperspeed Disconnected Motions

    Hudiksvall | Sweden || Duo Anna Petrini (Paetzold flute) and Fabrice Junger (contrabass flute)
  • Les Beaux Orages qui nous étaient promis

    Odyssud grande salle | Blagnac | France || Collectif Petit Travers, juggling / Pierre Jodloswki, music / Christophe Bergon, lights and scenography
  • Les Beaux Orages qui nous étaient promis

    Odyssud grande salle | Blagnac | France || Collectif Petit Travers, juggling / Pierre Jodloswki, music / Christophe Bergon, lights and scenography - school session at 2:15pm that day.
  • Limite Circulaire

    Philarmonie | Luxembourg | Luxembourg || Manuel Zurria, flute
  • Time & Money

    Puppet Theater | Wroclaw | Poland || Jean Geoffroy, percussions - World Music Days 2014
  • Série Blanche

    West Michigan Symphony | Muskegon | U.S.A. || Shiau-Uen Ding, piano

  • Série Bleue

    Conservatorio Superior de Musica | A Coruña | Espagne || Maria Dominguez, piano - in the frame of the Contemporary Music Sessions in Santiago de Compostela
  • Something out of apocalypse

    Kasarne - Kulturparck | Kosice | Slovakia || Peter Katina, accordion - Festival Sound City Days
  • Hyperspeed disconnected motion

    Concert Hall | Lulea | Sweden || Fabrice Jünger, flutes - Anna Petrini, Paetzold flute

  • Série Rose

    Vortex | Bucharest | Romania || Malgorzata Walentynowicz, piano - InnerSound Festival
  • Série Bleue

    Vortex | Bucarest | Romania || Malgorzata Walentynowicz, piano - InnerSound Festival
  • Jour 54

    Festival Poésie dans les chais | Pau | France || Pierre Jodlowski, electronics
  • 24 Loops

    Chapelle de Bussonville | Bègles | France || Ensemble Babel, percussion - part of the Festival Percutant
  • Time & Money

    Lawrence University | Appleton | États-Unis ||  Jean Geoffroy, percussion
  • Ombra della mente

    St Merri church | Paris | France || Accroche Note Ensemble : Françoise Kubler, voice - Armand Angster, bass clarinet || Manifeste Festival by IRCAM
  • Time & Money

    Hanyang University | Seoul | South Corea || Moonkung HAAN, percussion
  • Dialog /no Dialog

    Klang Festival | Copenhaguen | Denmark || Hanna Kinnunen, flute. Timo Kurkikangas, electronic
  • Time & Money

    Suona Francese Festival - Conservatory | Palermo | Italy || Fulvia Ricevuto and students, solo percussion
  • Time & Money

    Mimar Sinan Fine University - State Conservatory | Istanboul | Turkey || Okan Akan, solo percussion
  • Série Blanche

    Music Conservatoire | Avignon | France || Wilhem Latchoumia, piano

  • Série Bleue

    Music Conservatoire | Avignon | France || Wilhem Latchoumia, piano
  • Série Noire

    Music Conservatoire | Avignon | France || Wilhem Latchoumia, piano
  • Coliseum

    Simon Bolivar Hall | Caracas | Venezuela || Proxima Centauri Ensemble - part of the Latino-americano Music Festival
  • Les beaux orages qui nous étaient promis

    L'Agora PNAC | Boulazac | France || Juggling performance by collectif Petit Travers - music by Pierre Jodlowski - scenography by Christophe Bergon
  • Les beaux orages qui nous étaient promis

    L'Agora PNAC | Boulazac | France || Juggling performance by collectif Petit Travers - music by Pierre Jodlowski - scenography by Christophe Bergon
  • Série Blanche

    Chapelle des Augustins | Poitiers | France || Charline Bithoun and Felix Ramos, piano - for their diploma at CESMD Poitiers
  • Série Blanche

    Royal Conservatory | Brussels | Belgium || Students of the piano cursus - Masterclass by Wilhem Latchoumia
  • Respire

    Petriny Station | Prague | Czech Republic || Berg Orchestra
  • Respire

    Teatro Studio | Roma | Italy || Pierre Jodlowski, sound projection
  • Hyperspeed Disconnected Motion

    Teatro Studio | Roma | Italy || Parco della Musica Contemporanea Ensemble
  • Time & Money

    Teatro Studio | Roma | Italy || Jean Geoffroy, percussion
  • Série Bleue

    Auditorium | Chalon-sur-Saône | France ||  Wilhem Latchoumia, piano
  • Jour 54

    Paris 8 University | Saint-Denis | France || On the occasion of the colloquium "Espaces sensibles"

  • - page 1 of 2