Agenda

  • Série Rose

    Theatr Nowy | Warsaw | Poland || Małgorzata Walentynowicz, piano

  • Ghostland

    Soho Factory | Warsaw | Poland || Katharina Muschiol, objects / texts -  Les Percussions de Strasbourg - Pierre Jodlowski, electronics. In the frame of Warsaw Autumn Music Festival 2017. World premiere.
  • Série Rose

    IMKA theater | Warsaw | Poland || Malgorzata Walentynowicz, piano

  • Ombra della Mente

    Venue to be defined | Roma | Italy || Clara Meloni, soprano - Megumi Tabuchi, bass clarinet

  • Coliseum

    Casa Musica | Porto | Portugal || Ensemble Proxima Centauri

  • Jour_54

    Venue to be defined | Clermont-Ferrand | France || video only version - Pierre Jodlowski, sound diffusion

  • 24 Loops

    Music School of Sassari | Sardinia | Italy || Anita Cappuccinelli, Andrea Cubeddu, Marco Sitzia (percussion students  professor Beneventi) and professor Andrea Bini (Liceo Musicale)

  • Jour_54

    French National Library | Paris | France || stage version - Pierre Jodlowski, sound diffusion.
  • Passage

    Collegiate Church | La Romieu | France || In partnership with La Main Harmonique vocal ensemble - From June 6 to July 31

  • Soleil Blanc

    Escaladieu Abbey | Bonnemazon | France || From 21 of may to 26 of september

  • Post Human Computation

    de Bijloke | Ghent | Belgium || Toon Callier, electric guitar - in the frame of the Ear To The Ground Festival.
  • Soleil Blanc

    La Criée | Marseille | France || In partnership with GMEM - Festival Les Musiques- From May 12 to May 17 

  • Artaud Corpus Fragments

    Georges Pompidou Center | Paris | France || Sound archives in the frame of the exhibiton "L'oeil écoute"

  • Time & Money

    Renaissance Theater | Oullins | France || Students of Lyon National Conservatory, percussions

  • Série Blanche

    Sichuan Music Conservatory | Chengdu | China || Wen Chen, piano
  • Ultimatum

    Philharmonie Jan Paderewski | Bydgoczsz | Pologne || Bydgoczsz Philharmonic Orchestra, conductor Szymon Byvalec.

  • Series (piano + electronique)

    Philharmony Jan Padarewski | Bydgoczsz | Poland || Adam Kosmieja, piano - Série Rose, Série Bleue, Série Noire, Série Blanche, Série C.
  • Time & Money

    Tartini Conservatory | Trieste | Italy || Denis Zupin, solo percussion
  • Time & Money

    Smith Recital Hall - University of Illinois | Urbana Champaign | U.S.A. || Victor Pons, percussion

  • Ombra della Mente

    Opera Foyer | Marseille | France || Ensemble Accroche Note : Françoise Kubler, voice - Armand Angster, clarinets

  • Dialog/No Dialog

    Auditorium John Cage | Perpignan | France || Charlotte Vanouche, flute

  • Série Blanche

    Musikschule | Ulm | Germany || Luca Pfeifer, piano

  • Série Noire

    Musikschule | Ulm | Germany || Luca Pfeifer, piano

  • Série Noire

    Musikschule | Ulm | Germany || Luca Pfeifer, piano

  • Série Blanche

    Musikschule | Ulm | Germany || Luca Pfeifer, piano

  • Série Rose

    La Fonderie | Le Mans | France || Guillaume Fournier, piano

  • Série Blanche

    La Fonderie | Le Mans | France || Guillaume Fournier, piano

  • Diary, Random & Pickles

    Konzerthaus, Werner Otto Saal | Berlin | Germany || Ensemble Lux:NM, technical management éOle

  • Série Noire

    Keyaki Hall | Tokyo | Japon || Hyun-Mook Lim, piano

  • Something out of Apocalypse

    Labsen | Torun | Poland || Rafal Luc, accordion

  • Post Human Computation

    Théâtre Garonne | Toulouse | France || Noon Callier, electric guitar

  • Music, Violence and Other Stories

    Théâtre Garonne | Toulouse | France || Pierre Jodlowski, live electronics

  • Soleil Noir

    Odyssud | Blagnac | France || Donatienne Michel-dansac, soprano - members of the Pau Pays de Béarn Orchestra, Andrei Feher conductor

  • People / Time

    Toronto | Canada || Continuum Contemporary Music Ensemble

  • Éclats de Ciel

    Guggenheim Museum Auditorium | Bilbao | Spain || Xelo Giner, soprano sax.

  • Ultimatum

    Chapelle des Cordeliers | Clermont-Ferrand | France || Orchestre d'Auvergne - Roberto Forés Veses, conductor - In the frame of Musiques Démesurées Festival

  • Série Blanche

    Musicacoustica Festival | Beijing | China || Emmanuelle Maggesi (Les Temps Modernes Ensemble), piano

  • Série Noire

    Musicacoustica Festival | Beijing | China || Emmanuelle Maggesi (Les Temps Modernes Ensemble), piano

  • Respire

    Grande Salle de l'Aubette | Strasbourg | France || Video + electronic version without instrument - a Motus concert in the frame of the Exhibitronic Festival.
  • Série Bleue

    Novoměstské Radnice | Prague | Czech Republic || Adam Kosmeja, piano.

  • Série Rose

    Novoměstské Radnice | Prague | Czech Republic || Adam Kosmeja, piano.

  • Série Noire

    Novoměstské Radnice | Prague | Czech Republic || Adam Kosmeja, piano.

  • Série Blanche

    Novoměstské Radnice | Prague | Czech Republic || Adam Kosmeja, piano.

  • Lesson of Anatomy - Book of harpsichord

    Vilniaus Festival | Vilnius | Lituania || Goska Isphording, harpsichord solo

  • Serie C

    Teatteri Union | Helsinki | Finlande || Emil Holmström, piano - Defunensemble
  • Eclats de Ciel

    Guggenheim Museum | Bilbao | Spain || Xelo Giner, soprano saxopnone
  • Jour 54

    Media Library José Cabanis | Toulouse | France || Pierre Jodlowski, acousmonium
  • Le dernier songe de Samuel Beckett

    Greensboro | U.S.A. || Laurent Estoppey, saxophone.

  • Série Rose

    Theater Festival Favoriten | Dortmund | Germany || Kai Schumacher, piano

  • Twins Peak

    So Percussion's Brooklyn Bound | New York | U.S.A. || SR Trio, percussions.

  • - page 1 of 9