Agenda › 2020

  • Série Rouge

    Tongyeong Concert Hall || Tongyeong || Corée du Sud || piano solo : Lee Young-woo

  • La Ralentie

    Festival MANCA || Nice || France || performers : Clara Meloni, Jean Geoffroy

  • Série Rose

    Paris Philharmony || Paris || France || piano solo : Malgorzata Walentynowicz

  • Monographic Concert : a portrait with ensemble Cairn

    National Theater || Orléans || France || performers : ensemble Cairn

  • Monographic Concert : works for percussions

    Bypass Festival || Odyssud || Blagnac || France || performers : students and teachers of the Conservatory of Blagnac

  • La Ralentie

    Festival Bypass || Odyssud || Blagnac || France - performers : Clara Meloni, Jean Geoffroy

  • Série Rouge

    National Theater || Orléans || France || piano solo : Wilhem Latchoumia

  • Monographic Concert : Outerspace, Duo with Adam Golebiewski

    Avant Art Festival || Warsaw || Poland - Trombone : Thomas Moore, Drums : Adam Golebiewski, Bass, computer, video : Pierre Jodlowski

  • IMPROVISATION DUO WITH ADAM GOLEBIEWSKI

    LAS/Pawilon || Poznan || Poland

  • SEMINAR AND MASTER-CLASS - IRCAM

    IRCAM || Composition Cursus || Paris || France

  • Ghost Haend + Série Blanche

    HEM || Geneva || Switzerland || piano solo : Jérémy Gohier

  • Série Rose

    Festival Ensemble(s) || Pan Piper || Paris || performer : ensemble Court-Circuit

  • Monographic Concert : Mad Max, Série Noire, Série Rose

    Ponte festival || Ulm || Germany || performers : Philippe Spiesser, Emmanuelle Fleurot

  • Série Blanche

    Daegu International Contemporary Music Festival || Daegu Concert House || Daegu || South-Korea || piano solo : Lee Young-woo

  • Vanitas - Premiere

    Konzerthaus || Berlin || Germany || musicians : Ensemble Berlin PianoPercussion

  • SERIE BLANCHE

    IVAM || Valencia || Spain || piano solo : Miquel Ausina

  • Time and Money

    CANCELED \\ High School of Music || Lausane || Switzerland || percussions : Yujia Mei

  • Nocturne - Premiere - Queen Elisabeth Competition

    CANCELED \\ Studio 4 - Flagey || Brussels || Belgium || piano solo : semi-finalists of the competition 2020. Semi-finals : from 11th to 16th may 2019

  • Post Human Computation

    CANCELED \\ Realtime Festival || Bremen || Germany || guitar solo : Kobe Van Cauwenberghe

  • Ghostland

    CANCELED \\ L'Arsenal, national theater || Metz || France || puppeteer : Katharina Mushiol, musicians : Les Percussions de Strasbourg

  • SERIE BLANCHE

    CANCELED \\ Iglesia San Lazaro || Valencia || Spain || piano solo : Miquel Ausina

  • La Ralentie

    CANCELED \\ Biennale des musiques exploratoires - GRAME  || Lyon || France || soprano : Clara Meloni, percussions : Jean Geoffroy

  • Educational Concert - drums

    CANCELED \\ Théâtre Saint-Exupère || Blagnac || France || percussion dept. of the music Academy in Blagnac

  • La Ralentie

    CANCELED \\ Odyssud - Théâtre Saint Exupère || Blagnac || France || soprano : Clara Meloni, percussions : Jean Geoffroy

  • DUO Golebiewski - Jodlowski

    CANCELED \\ Festival Delco - Théâtre du Periscope || Nimes || France || drums : Adam Golebiewski, Bass - electronics : Pierre Jodlowski

  • COLLAPSED

    Auditorio Martín Codax || Vigo || Spain || version for solo saxophone, video and électronics by Helena Otero Correa

  • MIXTION

    Ciclo de Musica Actua || Badajoz || Spain || saxophone : Ensemble Regards

  • SERIE BLANCHE

    Estudio 21 || Valencia || Spain || piano solo : Miquel Ausina

  • Serie Rouge

    Chungmooro Cocoon Hall || Seoul || Sounth Korea || piano solo : Hyun-Mook Lim

  • Mixtion

    MIXED MUSIC FOR MIXED PEOPLE - Auditorium - MAMCS || Strasbourg || France || saxophone : Yui Sakagoshi, live electronics : Paul Clouvel

  • Éclats de ciel

    MIXED MUSIC FOR MIXED PEOPLE - Auditorium - MAMCS || Strasbourg || France || clarinet : Léa Castello, live electronics : Paul Clouvel

  • Mixtion

    Théâtre de verre || Paris || France || Ensemble soundinitiative, sax. solo : Joshua Hyde

  • Outerspace

    Ton Art Festival || Esslingen || Germany || trombone solo : Thomas Moore - Ensemble Nadar

  • Série Rouge

    Geishinryo Art Salon Electro-Acoustic Music concert || Geishinryo || Japan || piano solo : Hyun-Mook