Agenda › 2024

  • Coliseum

    TRANSART Festival || Bolzano || Italy || Ensemble Chromosom

  • Outerspace

    Music University || San Jose || Costa Rica || Trombone solo : Mikael Rudolfsson

  • Coliseum

    EUROSAX Festival || Trento || Italy || Ensemble Chromosom, Cond.: Lars Mlekusch

  • Mad Max

    Amare concert hall || The Hague || Netherland || Percussion solo : Dario Anton Doiz

  • I.T.

    Usinesonore Festival || La Neuville || Bern || Switzerland || Musicians from Haute école des arts of Bern || Zoi Argyriou & Anna von Arx

  • Le dernier songe de Samuel Beckett

    H.E.M. || Geneva || Switzerland || Saxophone solo : Noémie Turrian

  • Serie Blanche

    Isidor Bajic Music School || Novi Sad || Serbia || piano solo: Laura Farré Rozada

  • Serie Blanche

    Säälchen, Holzmarkt 25 || Berlin || Germany || piano solo: Laura Farré Rozada

  • ALAN T.

    La Criée || Festival Propagations || Marseille || France || GMEM Marseille || Ensemble Nadar, Joanna Freszel - soprano, Thomas Hauser - actor, Yann Philippe et Matthieu Guillin - live cameras, Manuel Poletti - computer music designer, Kamil Keska - sound, Pierre Jodlowski - live electronics

  • Mecano

    Music Academy of Clamart || Clamart || France || percussion solo: Po-Chun Wang

  • Mixtion

    Music Academy of Clamart || Clamart || France || saxophone solo: Yui Terada

  • Série rouge

    Sala Puccini || Milano || Italia || Piano solo : Valeria Saldicco

  • Limbus

    Les Terreaux || Lausanne || Suisse || HYPER DUO

  • Time & Money

    Studio Theater || University of Cincinnati || Cincinnati || Etats-Unis |Percussion solo : Sanlou Wei

  • Collapsed

    Zurich Saxfest || Toni-Areal  || Konzertsaal 3 || Zürich || Switzerland ||  Héctor Sobrino, Sopransaxophon, Elektronik: Leandro Gianini, Samuel Müller, Marin Wolf

  • Mixtion

    Zurich Saxfest || Toni-Areal  || Konzertsaal 3 || Zürich  || Switzerland ||  Juan David Toro Martín, Tenorsaxophon, Elektronik: Leandro Gianini, Samuel Müller, Marin Wolf

  • MAD MAX

    NFM || Sala Czerwona || Wrocław || Pologne || Percussions & performance : Aleksander Wnuk 

  • Limbus

    Lux Scène Nationale de Valence || B!ME || Valence || France || musiciens : HYPER DUO

  • 24 LOOPS

    Conservatoire de Musique de Montréal || La Semaine du Neuf || Montreal || Canada || Ensemble Sixtrum

  • MECANO 1

    Conservatoire de Musique de Montréal || La Semaine du Neuf || Montreal || Canada || Ensemble Sixtrum

  • Something out of Apocalypse

    Conservatoire de Musique de Montréal || La Semaine du Neuf || Montreal || Canada || Ensemble Flashback

  • 60 Loops

    Espace Orange - Edifice Wilder || La Semaine du Neuf || Montreal || Canada || Quatuor Bozzini 

  • RESPIRE

    Espace Orange - Edifice Wilder || La Semaine du Neuf || Montreal || Canada || musiciens : Nouvel Ensemble Moderne 

  • LE DERNIER SONGE DE SAMUEL BECKETT

    Espace Orange || La Semaine du Neuf || Montreal || Canada || musiciens : Quasar

  • MAD MAX

    Conservatoire de Musique de Montréal || La Semaine du Neuf || Montreal || Canada || Percussions & performance : Charles Chiovato-Rambaldsamulo

  • Ghostland

    Espace Orange - Edifice Wilder || La Semaine du Neuf || Montréal || Canada || Les Percussions de Strasbourg 

  • Ghostland

    Espace Orange - Edifice Wilder || La Semaine du Neuf || Montréal || Canada || Les Percussions de Strasbourg 

  • Ghostland

    Espace Orange - Edifice Wilder || La Semaine du Neuf || Montréal || Canada || Les Percussions de Strasbourg 

  • Série Blanche

    Auditorium du Conservatoire du Pays de Montbéliard || Montbéliard || France || Piano solo : Véronique Ngo Sach-Hien

  • Coliseum

    Proxima Centauri Ensembe || Marseille Opera |by GMEM || Marseille |France

  • Time & Money

    Amaryllis Fleming Concert Hall || Royal College of Music || London || United Kingdom || Percussion solo : Hoi Yin Ng

  • LA GRÈVE [STRIKE]

    Cinémathèque de Toulouse || Toulouse || France 

  • SÉRIE BLANCHE

    Cité de la musique et de la danse de Strasbourg || Strasbourg || France || Piano solo : Nina Maghsoodloo 
  • SOIRÉE IMPROVISATION

    Tube’s || Graz || Austria || Jodlowski / Bradlmayr / Preinfalk

  • Lesson of Anatomy

    Alina Yezhakova (piano, toy piano, MIDI-keyboard, harpsichord) || Pierre Jodlowski, Oleg Makarov, Alexey Nadzharov, Stefan Prins ||CEAM || Moscow || Russia || 

  • Concert monographique

    Tube’s || Graz || Austria || Ensemble Schallfeld

  • 24 Loops

     The Brno Philharmonic || Brno || Czech Republic 

  • Hyperspeed Disconnected Motion

    Reaktor || Vienna || Austria ||Ensemble airborne extended

  • RESPIRE

    Temerty Theatre || 21C Festival || Toronto || Canada || Toronto University Ensemble

  • Limbus

    Gare du Nord || Bâle || Suisse || HYPER DUO