Agenda › 2012

  • Time & Money

    Concert Hall - Studio for Electronic Music - Cologne - Germany | Fernanda Kremer, solo percussions
  • Mixtion

    Minatomirai Hall - Yokohama - Japon | Masanori Oishi (Saxophone), Sumihisa Arima (Electronic)
  • Something out of Apocalypse

    Musique Démesurées Festival - Clermont Ferrand - France | Pascal Contet, accordion

  • Dialog / no Dialog

    Ossolineum - Wroclaw - Poland | Elżbieta Woleńska, flute

  • Black Hole

    Tansman Festival - Lodz - Poland | Anna Zaradny - sax + électro / Cezary Duchnowski - piano + electro / Pierre Jodlowski - bass + electro
  • Narcisses

    Tanzhaus - Düsseldorf - Germany | choreography/text: Coraline Lamaison | danse/performance: Kate Strong, Annabelle Chambon & Els Dekeucelier | music: Pierre Jodlowski

  • Narcisses

    Tanzhaus - Düsseldorf - Germany | choreography/text: Coraline Lamaison | danse/performance: Kate Strong, Annabelle Chambon & Els Dekeucelier | music: Pierre Jodlowski

  • Série-C

    Barrault Hall - National Theater - Orléans (France) | Wilhem Latchoumia, piano

  • Black Hole

    Ad Libitum Festival - Warsaw - Poland | Anna Zaradny - sax + électro / Cezary Duchnowski - piano + electro / Pierre Jodlowski - bass + electro
  • Collapsed

    Perou | Contemporary music festival of Lima | Ensemble Proxima Centauri

  • Collapsed

    Academie der Künste - Berlin | Ensemble Mosaïk
  • Hyperspeed Disconnected Motions

    Autumn Festival - Varsovie | Anna Petrini, Paetzold recorder & Fabrice Junger, contrabass flute
  • Série-C

    Ghent - Belgium | Ictus Ensemble
  • Série-C

    Musica 2012 Festival - Salle de la Bourse - Strasbourg (France) | Wilhem Latchoumia, piano
  • Série Noire

    Musica 2012 Festival - Salle de la Bourse - Strasbourg (France) | Wilhem Latchoumia, piano
  • Respire

    Centre Cinéma Impérial‎ - Montreal - Canada | As part of the Ciné-Dance Montréal programme
  • Passage

    Muziekgebouw - Amsterdam, Nederlands | From Septembre 14th to October 4th - opening September 13th

  • Passage

    Speelklok Museum - Utrech, Nederlands | From 5th to 9th of September - opening on September 4th

  • Série Noire

    Gdansk (Poland) | Piano Festival | Piano solo : Malgorzata Walentynowicz

  • Série Blanche

    Hall of the Music Academy - La Courneuve (France) | Matthieu Ribuot, piano
  • Passage

    Arts and History Museum - Geneva | June 22 to 24
  • Vola

    Copenhagen (Denmark) / Copenhagen Music Theatre

    Irina-Kalina Goudeva, double-bass

  • Time & Money

    Guy Ropartz Hall - Rennes (France) | Remi Durupt, percussions

  • Vola

    Copenhagen (Denmark) / Copenhagen Music Festival
    Irina-Kalina Goudeva, double-bass

  • TRIO P.A.J.

    Oullins (France) / Renaissance Theater

  • Time & Money

    Conservatoire Royal - Liège | Alexis Bourdon, percussions
  • Music, Violence & other Stories

    Anis Gras - Arcueil (France) | Bruits Blancs #2 Festival

  • Time & Money

    Copenhagen | percussion solo : Mathias Reumert

  • Time & Money

    Santiago de Compostella - CGAC | Vertixe Sonora Ensemble
  • Mixtion

    CNSM - Paris | Hiroe Yasui, saxophone
  • Série Blanche

    NORMAL cultural center - La Coruna (Spain) | IXOR Ensemble
  • Éclats de ciel

    NORMAL cultural center - La Coruna (Spain) | IXOR Ensemble

  • TRIO P.A.J.

    Blagnac (France) / Odyssud Cultural Center - big venue

  • Le Royaume d'en bas

    La Cartonnerie - Friche la Belle de Mai - Marseille (France) / Les Musiques Festival by GMEM

  • Mixtion

    cultural center NORMAL - La Coruna (Spain) | Aula do Saxofon of La Coruna Music Highschool

  • Série Rose

    Médiathèque de Vaise - Lyon (France) / Cabaret Contemporain Ensemble / Portrait of Pierre Jodlowski

  • Série Blanche

    Médiathèque de Vaise - Lyon (France) / Cabaret Contemporain Ensemble / Portrait of Pierre Jodlowski

  • Time & Money

    Médiathèque de Vaise - Lyon (France) / Cabaret Contemporain Ensemble / Portrait of Pierre Jodlowski

  • Série Blanche

    Strasbourg (France) | Istituto Italiano di Cultura | Ensemble l'Imaginaire, piano : Maxime Springer
  • Série Blanche

    Studio de l'Ermitage / Paris - Cabaret contemporain / solo piano : Trami Nguyen

  • Série Rose

    For piano and soundtrack / world premiere
    Studio de l'Ermitage / Paris - Cabaret contemporain / solo piano : Trami Nguyen

  • La Grève

    Clelles (France) / Festival Détours de Babel

  • La Grève

    Champier (France) / Festival Détours de Babel

  • La Grève

    La Tour du Pin (France) / Festival Détours de Babel

  • La Grève

    Grenoble (France) / Festival Détours de Babel

  • Série-C

    For piano and soundtrack / piano : Wilhem Latchoumia
    Geneva (Switzerland) / Archipel Festival

  • La Grève

    Herbeys (France) / Festival Détours de Babel

  • Série Noire

    Vienne (France) | Municipal Theater | Piano solo : Wilhem Latchoumia

  • Série Blanche

    Vienne (France) | Municipal Theater | Piano solo : Wilhem Latchoumia

  • Passage

    Geneva (Switzerland) / Maison Communale de Plainpalais / Archipel Festival
    Opening on March 23, exhibition until April 1st

  • - page 1 of 2